Committees

Committees

Organizing Committee

Conference General Chair
Roberto Langella
 
Conference Vice Chairs
Pierluigi Caramia
Mario Pagano
 
Honorary Chair
Alfredo Testa
 
Technical Program Chairs
Daniela Proto
Adam J. Collin
 
Publication Chair
Antonio Bracale
 
Publicity & Public Relations Chairs
Pasquale De Falco
Fabio Mottola
 
Special Sessions Chair
Amedeo Andreotti
 
Local Organising Committee
Amedeo Andreotti
Antonio Bracale
Pierluigi Caramia
Adam J. Collin
Pasquale De Falco
Antonio Di Pasquale
Roberto Langella
Fabio Mottola
Mario Pagano
Daniela Proto
Luigi Rubino
Domenico Villacci

International Steering Committee

Yahia Baghzouz (Co-Chair), USA
Dario Zaninelli (Co-Chair), Italy
 
Alexander E. Emanuel, USA
Paulo Ribeiro, Brazil
Thomas Ortmeyer, USA
Gary Chang, Taiwan
Sarath Perera, Australia
Sakis Meliopoulos, USA
Cristian Lazaroiu, Romania
Josè Policarpo G. Abreu, Brazil
William Mack Grady, USA
Alfredo Testa, Italy
Mark Halpin, USA
Wilsun Xu, Canada
Alex McEachern, USA
Mark McGranaghan, USA
Igor Papič, Slovenia
Dan Sabin, USA 

International Technical Committee

Dario Zaninelli, Italy (Chair)
George Cristian Lazaroiu, Romania (Co-Chair)
Adam J. Collin, Scotland Alexander E. Emanuel, USA
Alfonso Capasso, Italy
Alfredo Testa, Italy
Ângelo Rezek, Brazil
Angela Russo, Italy Antonio Bracale, Italy
Antonio Carlos Zambroni de Souza, Brazil
Carlos Duque, Brazil
Carlos Henrique Duarte, Brazil
Carlos Tavares, Brazil
Constantin Bulac, Romania
Cristina Roscia, Italy
Daniela Proto, Italy
Damasio Fernandes, Brazil
Enrico Tironi, Italy
Fernando Belchior, Brazil
Francisc Zavoda, Canada
Gary Chang, Taiwan
Igor Papic, Slovenia
Irena Wasiak, Poland
José Antenor Pomílio, Brazil
José Carlos Oliveira, Brazil
Julio Barros Guadalupe, Spain
Kazimierz Wilkosz, Poland
Manfredo Lima, Brazil
Mark Halpin, USA
Math Bollen, Sweden
Mihai Popescu, Romania
Morris Brenna, Italy
Nelson Kagan, Brazil
Neville Watson, New Zealand
Nicolae Golovanov, Romania
Nubia Silva Dantas Brito, Brazil
Paola Verde, Italy
Paulo F. Ribeiro, Brazil
Paulo M Silveira, Brazil
Pedro Machado, Brazil
Péter Kiss, Papua New Guinea
Regina Lamedica, Italy
Roberto Langella, Italy
Rose Mary de Souza Batalha, Brazil
Ruth Leão, Brazil
Sarah Rönnberg, Sweden
Sarath Perera, Australia
Sasa Djokic, Scotland
Sjef Cobben, The Netherlands
Sonia Leva, Italy
Thomas Ortmeyer, USA
Vladimir Cuk, The Netherlands
Walmir de Freitas Filho, Brazil
Wilsun Xu, Canada
Yahia Baghzouz, USA